Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Rider times 2018

The ride was timed by Sports Timing Solutions. The results (prior to route changes) are also available on their website. Any results queries should be addressed directly to them via the enquiry form available on their website. Any route changes that need updating on this page should be addressed to events@welshcyclingevents.co.uk
Sports Timing Solutions

Fun Route

41 Abbie Porter 02:31:37 Silver
26 Adrian Jones 03:48:07 Bronze
225 Alison Orrell 02:26:21 Silver
18 Amy Harvey 03:47:15 Bronze
56 Amy Tipper 03:47:10 Bronze
37 Andrea Palmer 02:57:48 Bronze
59 Andrew Upson 02:11:54 Silver
27 Angharad Jones 03:48:01 Bronze
31 Ben Longworth 02:57:09 Bronze
7 Bethan Davies 02:44:42 Bronze
60 Bill Webb 03:09:22 Bronze
25 Brenda Jones 03:48:03 Bronze
30 Cadan Lloyd-Jones 03:48:03 Bronze
61 Caren Wells 02:21:51 Silver
62 Catherine West 02:54:02 Bronze
53 Claire Thompson 03:47:12 Bronze
3 David Butler 02:57:57 Bronze
125 Dean Brady 02:47:22 Bronze
14 Deborah Durrant 03:15:04 Bronze
8 Dylan Davies 02:44:41 Bronze
55 Emma Tildesley 02:57:06 Bronze
126 Erin Brady 02:47:22 Bronze
20 Ernie Hughes 02:18:28 Silver
234 Esther Pountney-Mayo 04:15:41 Bronze
48 Glesni Roberts 03:05:17 Bronze
4 Helen Butler 02:57:56 Bronze
364 Ian Cameron 00:00:00 Gold
9 Ivanna Davies 02:48:16 Bronze
15 James Edge 03:05:52 Bronze
10 Jane Davies 03:05:11 Bronze
11 Jon Davies 04:21:33 Bronze
6 Josh Cooper 04:25:21 Bronze
21 Judi Jenner 03:26:05 Bronze
63 Karen Wilkinson 03:14:12 Bronze
29 Katie Koehler 03:26:03 Bronze
51 Louise Simpson 03:13:20 Bronze
19 Mandy Hopper 03:00:26 Bronze
58 Mary Upson 02:25:22 Silver
1 Matthew Baker 03:06:00 Bronze
49 Megan Royle 04:21:33 Bronze
32 Menna Manley 03:05:17 Bronze
36 Mike Palmer 02:58:00 Bronze
2 Nia Barker 02:48:15 Bronze
13 Nigel Dudley 02:16:56 Silver
35 Nigel Owen 02:35:13 Bronze
24 Pat Jones 03:30:53 Bronze
57 Paula Turner 03:15:07 Bronze
34 Rebecca Morgan 03:09:19 Bronze
235 Rebecca Pountney-Mayo 04:18:38 Bronze
365 Richard Power 00:00:00 Gold
54 Ruth Threadgold 03:13:10 Bronze
264 Sally Tildesley 02:57:05 Bronze
42 Samantha Rayson 03:47:13 Bronze
64 Samantha Winnett 03:15:00 Bronze
52 Sarah Thompson 03:00:24 Bronze
39 Simon Pitt 02:36:43 Bronze
16 Sonia Ellis-Jones 03:05:23 Bronze
28 Stephen Ketley 02:46:20 Bronze
5 Sylvia Cashmore 02:54:05 Bronze
17 Tom Goodwin 03:05:56 Bronze

 

Standard Route

139 Aaron Cottam 05:48:01 Bronze
177 Adam Hills 04:36:30 Bronze
83 Adam Johnson 04:06:00 Bronze
255 Adriaan Smits 05:28:35 Bronze
175 Adrian Gunn-Wilson 03:53:12 Silver
118 Alan Beckett 05:04:13 Bronze
169 Alan Green 06:22:52 Bronze
189 Alban Jones 04:23:50 Bronze
205 Aled Lloyd 05:04:31 Bronze
201 Alison Larwood 05:10:37 Bronze
251 Alison Sayer 05:21:33 Bronze
238 Alun Price 05:19:20 Bronze
197 Andrew Cook 05:24:06 Bronze
160 Andrew Finlay 05:13:43 Bronze
207 Aneurin Lloyd 04:01:29 Bronze
120 Angela Belfield 04:18:41 Bronze
151 Ann Evans 04:48:41 Bronze
253 Anna Shotton 05:20:26 Bronze
366 Anthony Rees 03:39:19 Silver
191 Anwen Jones 06:49:01 Bronze
154 Arthur Evans 03:24:32 Gold
259 Ash Thomas 04:44:16 Bronze
203 Barri Lewis 04:45:49 Bronze
128 Belinda Buckingham 04:10:41 Bronze
269 Ben Wells 03:43:42 Silver
208 Bernie Longman 04:26:25 Bronze
306 Blake Edwards 03:42:56 Silver
268 Brad Wells 04:44:16 Bronze
138 Brian Clenton 05:38:03 Bronze
183 Carl Huntley 03:22:36 Gold
141 Chris Davies 05:52:40 Bronze
159 Chris Featherstone 04:01:21 Bronze
368 Christine Reid 04:35:11 Bronze
166 Christopher Freeman 04:41:04 Bronze
258 Christopher Taylor 05:13:39 Bronze
281 Christopher Youds 05:41:11 Bronze
133 Clair Cashmore 05:57:40 Bronze
200 Cliff Larwood 05:10:37 Bronze
291 Clive Colloff 04:39:44 Bronze
161 Colin Flippance 04:18:20 Bronze
90 Colin Newell 04:37:37 Bronze
237 Colin Price 04:05:59 Bronze
179 Darren Hockaday 03:34:56 Silver
76 Dave Fazakerley 04:53:16 Bronze
163 David Fowles 03:29:42 Gold
165 David Fox 05:48:27 Bronze
330 David Hopper 05:29:34 Bronze
215 David Money 04:33:28 Bronze
219 David Morris 07:47:02 Bronze
248 David Rowe 05:29:05 Bronze
280 Derrick Wyke 04:08:47 Bronze
227 Dewi Owen 04:52:02 Bronze
173 Dilwyn Griffiths 03:27:42 Gold
274 Dyfed Williams 04:26:27 Bronze
245 Dylan Roberts 04:35:50 Bronze
112 Elen Ap Gwilym 05:55:01 Bronze
186 Enfys James 06:57:42 Bronze
226 Eve Over 06:17:12 Bronze
214 Fiona Mcmanamon 06:40:23 Bronze
284 Fred Booth 04:25:42 Bronze
244 Gareth Roberts 03:42:27 Silver
218 Gary Morgan 04:31:00 Bronze
231 Gary Owen 05:57:58 Bronze
78 Geoff Griffiths 05:41:10 Bronze
185 Geoff Ireland 05:08:07 Bronze
252 George Shaw 03:47:44 Silver
86 Geraint Jones 04:49:12 Bronze
122 Graeme Borrill 04:13:16 Bronze
223 Graham Nye 05:48:23 Bronze
279 Graham Peter Woolley 05:29:10 Bronze
109 Gruffudd Ab Owain 05:55:03 Bronze
180 Gwenllian Hughes 04:00:15 Bronze
157 Gwyndaf Evans 03:51:58 Silver
152 Helen Marris 04:48:37 Bronze
250 Helen Saunders 06:57:39 Bronze
275 Howard Williams 05:41:29 Bronze
213 Huw Mckee 05:58:06 Bronze
171 James Gregory 03:53:16 Silver
233 Jamie Phillips 05:31:10 Bronze
210 Jason Martin 04:28:10 Bronze
106 Jeremy Tindall 04:53:21 Bronze
134 Jerry Cashmore 05:57:37 Bronze
158 Jes Featherstone 04:01:22 Bronze
262 John Charles Thomas 05:29:16 Bronze
148 John Diffey 03:17:42 Gold
82 John Jenkins 04:53:14 Bronze
124 Jonathan Bowers 04:44:15 Bronze
129 Jonathan Burns 04:44:14 Bronze
149 Jonathan Digby-North 05:30:56 Bronze
236 Josef Powell 05:30:59 Bronze
209 Justin Manley 04:35:48 Bronze
206 Kara Chesworth 03:54:37 Silver
196 Kathy Lake-Bullen 04:05:48 Bronze
230 Kelvin Owen 03:43:34 Silver
38 Kevin Patterson-Jones 04:03:17 Bronze
145 Laurence Davies 05:01:02 Bronze
239 Lee Price 04:06:46 Bronze
240 Lee Pritchard 04:05:08 Bronze
211 Leeroy Mason 03:47:11 Silver
199 Lorraine Langford 04:46:18 Bronze
257 Lucy Tams 05:13:46 Bronze
132 Marcus Canning 03:45:45 Silver
65 Mark Allman 03:57:36 Silver
140 Mark Counsell 05:17:22 Bronze
142 Mark Davies 05:56:02 Bronze
153 Mark Evans 03:50:24 Silver
220 Mark Needham 04:55:13 Bronze
116 Martin Bawden 04:20:28 Bronze
271 Martin Wilkinson 04:12:33 Bronze
265 Mathew Turner 04:46:12 Bronze
110 Matt Allen 05:48:22 Bronze
156 Matthew Evans 05:29:12 Bronze
195 Michael Kirley 05:37:50 Bronze
267 Michael Wells 03:43:47 Silver
282 Michael Youds 05:41:16 Bronze
278 Michelle Woods 03:59:51 Silver
170 Mick Greenwood 04:35:06 Bronze
155 Mike Evans 04:50:05 Bronze
204 Mike Leyshon 03:32:04 Silver
228 Murray Owen 05:13:54 Bronze
111 Neil Andrews 04:57:11 Bronze
229 Neil Owen 03:42:37 Silver
276 Neil Williams 05:12:31 Bronze
261 Noel Thomas 04:40:17 Bronze
113 Owain Ap Gwilym 05:55:01 Bronze
184 Owain Huws 05:57:55 Bronze
212 Patrick Mayo 03:09:28 Gold
117 Paul Beardsley 03:43:46 Silver
119 Paul Belfield 04:18:40 Bronze
193 Paul Chesworth 03:54:39 Silver
144 Paul Davies 04:46:43 Bronze
174 Paul Grist 02:36:41 Gold - potential route change
198 Paul Lane 04:43:24 Bronze
378 Paul Sayer 03:25:13 Gold
221 Pauline Newell 06:10:44 Bronze
167 Peter Gilmartin 04:31:37 Bronze
194 Peter Kenny 05:47:57 Bronze
222 Peter Nicholas 05:04:01 Bronze
123 Philip Bottel 04:07:38 Bronze
130 Philip Burns 04:21:58 Bronze
190 Philip Jones 05:06:40 Bronze
172 Rheinallt Griffith 05:57:54 Bronze
178 Richard Hoare 05:25:09 Bronze
232 Richard Pearson 05:30:58 Bronze
143 Robert Davies 04:30:33 Bronze
182 Robert Hulme 05:08:03 Bronze
136 Roger Cinderby 05:13:58 Bronze
216 Roger Moon 04:39:19 Bronze
147 Rosie Decker 04:25:58 Bronze
164 Rowland Fox 05:17:30 Bronze
188 Ryan Jones 04:44:21 Bronze
247 Sarah-Jane Rolen 05:27:18 Bronze
254 Scott Smith 04:13:51 Bronze
121 Simon Bird 05:20:26 Bronze
187 Simon Johnson 05:22:52 Bronze
202 Simon Lewis 04:42:12 Bronze
146 Stafford Dawkin 04:38:32 Bronze
266 Stephen Vaughan 05:48:01 Bronze
114 Stjohn Ashworth 04:08:03 Bronze
162 Sue Ford 06:17:14 Bronze
263 Sue Thompson 05:00:08 Bronze
317 Thomas Fisher 04:00:16 Bronze
150 Tim Ellis-Jones 04:28:11 Bronze
168 Tim Green 05:13:40 Bronze
246 Tyson Roche 05:41:11 Bronze
127 Wayne Brownrigg 04:45:19 Bronze

 

Long Route

67 Adam Armitt 06:41:11 Silver
334 Adrian James 09:02:02 Bronze
304 Andrew Eagles 06:51:22 Bronze
79 Andrew Hepple 08:12:04 Bronze
77 Angelo Finno 03:47:20 Gold - potential route change
93 Brian Power 05:41:06 Gold
351 Charlotte Mead 07:49:47 Bronze
286 Chris Bowman 07:37:47 Bronze
100 Chris Seddon 05:56:35 Gold
74 Claire Davies 06:02:31 Silver
360 Daniel Nuttall 09:02:02 Bronze
395 Dave Whyte 07:43:40 Bronze
101 David Senn 04:50:26 Gold
85 Eiros Jones 07:11:36 Bronze
97 Eleanor Reynolds 07:14:03 Bronze
108 Ian Woodley 07:35:57 Bronze
69 Ieuan Bennett 07:46:51 Bronze
287 James Brown 07:49:47 Bronze
84 James Jones 07:11:35 Bronze
95 Jason Redding 05:31:07 Gold
326 Jolyon Henry 06:50:19 Bronze
357 Jonathan Mytton 06:41:11 Silver
68 Karl Bavin 08:12:02 Bronze
325 Martin Heath 06:50:20 Bronze
104 Martin Taylor 07:14:13 Bronze
316 Michael Field 05:57:26 Gold
88 Neil Mainwaring 06:27:45 Silver
89 Neil Mcfadden 07:11:38 Bronze
70 Paul Binnion 08:28:33 Bronze
75 Rhys Evans 06:50:16 Bronze
72 Rob Coro 07:32:06 Bronze
137 Robin Clark 07:18:35 Bronze
92 Russell Pointon 07:04:01 Bronze
98 Sam Rice 05:48:42 Gold
341 Samuel Li 07:49:46 Bronze
102 Simon Shorrock 06:15:58 Silver
66 Stephen Archer 08:28:07 Bronze
71 Steve Bishop 06:24:32 Silver
80 Steven Hughes 09:00:51 Bronze
372 Sven Riedesel 06:07:47 Silver
99 Tom Richardson 06:26:30 Silver

 

The Big Dog!

371 Adam Ricketts 07:09:00 Silver
293 Adrian Colloff 09:25:31 Bronze
323 Alex Gunby 07:37:13 Bronze
301 Andrew Dunham 09:07:17 Bronze
382 Andrew Speers 07:53:44 Bronze
320 Annette Griffiths 08:48:33 Bronze
311 Barrie Evans 09:16:34 Bronze
386 Benjamin Tams 07:49:11 Bronze
390 Carlo Trentini 07:42:59 Bronze
362 Charlie Palmer 07:57:51 Bronze
349 Chris Mclean 06:08:02 Gold
356 Chris Myles 07:53:40 Bronze
393 Claudio Vinaccia 09:16:41 Bronze
315 Clive Evans 07:48:06 Bronze
336 Dan Johnson 07:27:21 Silver
389 David Chapman 07:31:13 Bronze
355 David Morris 07:21:23 Silver
384 Dieter Stein 08:01:24 Bronze
381 Don Smith 07:02:40 Silver
373 Dylan Roberts 08:45:12 Bronze
314 Eric Evans 09:57:20 Bronze
331 Geraint Hughes 08:02:48 Bronze
345 Giovanni Luongo 08:54:48 Bronze
354 Gwil Smith 08:59:40 Bronze
387 Huw Thomas 06:21:37 Gold
388 Iain Thompson 07:53:41 Bronze
318 Ian Garrod 06:49:02 Silver
324 Ivor Harding 07:27:34 Silver
398 Iwan Williams 06:31:36 Gold
358 James Nesfield 07:16:15 Silver
96 Jane Rees 07:35:49 Bronze
290 Jason Clarke 08:45:15 Bronze
361 Jason O'brien 06:55:49 Silver
321 Jenny Gue 07:53:43 Bronze
285 John Bowen 07:45:14 Bronze
359 John Newell 09:34:37 Bronze
346 Joseph Matthews 08:34:54 Bronze
296 Julian Davies 07:12:59 Silver
350 Ken Mcmanamon 06:45:56 Silver
312 Kevin Evans 08:45:14 Bronze
396 Lee Williams 08:58:54 Bronze
363 Leighton Phillips 06:55:00 Silver
313 Mark Evans 07:17:25 Silver
319 Mark Gibson 09:16:30 Bronze
328 Mark Hogg 07:46:52 Bronze
333 Mark Ingham 08:22:03 Bronze
335 Mark James 08:38:55 Bronze
329 Michael Holwill 08:55:31 Bronze
374 Mor Rowlands 08:55:57 Bronze
392 Niall Vinaccia 07:27:32 Silver
332 Nicholas Hurley 07:23:58 Silver
300 Patrick Donlon 07:27:22 Silver
305 Paul Edwards 05:08:42 Gold - potential route change
338 Pete Jones 09:16:34 Bronze
394 Phil Whitehead 06:48:55 Silver
353 Philip Monk 08:55:28 Bronze
367 Philip Reeves 07:37:12 Bronze
298 Rachel Davies-Foote 08:54:49 Bronze
370 Rebecca Richardson 06:45:16 Silver
375 Rhys Rowlands 08:43:23 Bronze
376 Richard Rudge 04:58:24 Gold - potential route change
292 Sarah Colloff 09:25:29 Bronze
343 Shane Logan 07:31:24 Bronze
81 Simon Janes 09:10:19 Bronze
347 Simon Mccombe 06:37:47 Gold
399 Simon Windmill 09:17:36 Bronze
294 Stephen Cooper 10:05:58 Bronze
352 Steve Meeson 08:20:23 Bronze
295 Tom Cutler 06:37:47 Gold
340 Tom Langrick 07:49:59 Bronze
377 Tom Saxlund 06:20:01 Gold
309 Wolfgang Emmerich 08:01:22 Bronze


Results from 2017
Results from 2016
Results from 2015
Results from 2014
Results from 2013

The Routes

Fun Route

50km/31 miles

Fun route

Standard Route

100km/62 miles

Standard route

Long Route

144km/90 miles

Long route

The Big Dog!

163km/101 miles

The Big Dog

Our Partners