Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Rider times 2015

The ride was timed by Sports Timing Solutions. The results are also available on their website. Any results queries should be addressed directly to them via the enquiry form available on their website. Any route changes that need updating on this page should be addressed to events@welshcyclingevents.co.uk
Sports Timing Solutions

Standard Route

26 Aaron Cottam 06:35:29 Bronze
66 Adrian James 05:04:52 Bronze
312 Alan Mordue 05:38:46 Bronze
43 Alex Ferraro 04:05:26 Bronze
42 Alfie Evans 04:36:21 Bronze
115 Alun Price 05:26:52 Bronze
209 Amy Jones 04:16:12 Bronze
39 Andrew Ellis 05:01:03 Bronze
44 Andrew Finlay 04:55:50 Bronze
63 Andrew Isherwood 04:24:42 Bronze
98 Andrew Mayneflower 04:35:55 Bronze
164 Andrew Wickham 04:09:08 Bronze
335 Andy Robinson 03:57:41 Silver
130 Andy Rymer 05:00:41 Bronze
133 Anita Saycell 03:57:48 Silver
64 Anna James 04:28:53 Bronze
199 Anthony Holt 03:58:51 Silver
80 Anwen Jones DNS
153 Ash Turner 04:57:46 Bronze
155 Ashley Robert Walden 04:00:47 Bronze
124 Ayshea Richardson 05:32:43 Bronze
9 Ben Beachell 03:46:06 Silver
127 Ben Roberts 04:20:44 Bronze
161 Ben Wells 04:06:53 Bronze
52 Benjamin Green 04:01:30 Bronze
89 Brian Lamb 03:51:10 Silver
95 Cae Lovatt 03:21:12 Gold
36 Caerwyn Edwards 03:49:11 Silver
58 Cameron Heal-White 04:39:52 Bronze
113 Carol Powell 04:57:02 Bronze
40 Carwyn Evans 04:36:13 Bronze
73 Carwyn Jones 04:39:42 Bronze
56 Chris Hayes DNS
144 Claire Thapa 05:08:06 Bronze
46 Colin Flippance 04:13:03 Bronze
33 Dafydd Davies 04:38:19 Bronze
172 Dafydd Wright 04:40:49 Bronze
108 Dai Noble 04:07:08 Bronze
24 Daniel Commander 03:56:10 Silver
48 Daniel Freeman 05:09:26 Bronze
118 Daniel Ramsbottom 04:40:53 Bronze
93 Darren Lloyd-Jones 05:38:16 Bronze
121 Dave Rice 03:40:51 Silver
400 David Albiston 05:00:18 Bronze
15 David Chapman 03:37:57 Silver
134 David Seabourne 05:38:47 Bronze
171 David Wright 04:39:55 Bronze
125 Debbie Rigby DNS
74 Denis Jones 03:51:13 Silver
68 Derek Jenkins DNS
69 Derek Jenkins DNS
110 Dewi Owen 05:38:19 Bronze
163 Dom West 03:35:48 Silver
38 Dorian Edwards DNS
101 Duncan Mclaughlin 03:26:44 Gold
70 Dyfed John 05:27:01 Bronze
129 Dylan Bryn Roberts 03:25:04 Gold
138 Dylan Evans 04:26:02 Bronze
71 Eifion Jones DNS
81 Eiros Jones 04:38:16 Bronze
111 Elica Pendleton 04:56:59 Bronze
50 Elinor George DNS
397 Emma Davis 04:56:59 Bronze
168 Endaf Williams 04:39:49 Bronze
142 Esme Telfer 04:38:13 Bronze
20 Franck Choblet 03:55:40 Silver
146 Gareth Thomas DNS
143 Gary Thapa 05:08:10 Bronze
194 Geoff Griffiths 04:30:37 Bronze
107 Geoffrey Mowatt 03:19:58 Gold
94 Gerwyn Loosley 04:07:26 Bronze
170 Graham Williamson 05:09:31 Bronze
128 Gwyndaf Roberts DNS
16 Harry Chapman 03:21:26 Gold
72 Hedd Jones DNS
49 Helen Fulson 05:32:40 Bronze
114 Huw Gareth Powell 04:07:29 Bronze
78 Huw Jones 03:43:57 Silver
240 Ian Andrews 03:56:55 Silver
12 Ian Bradley 06:04:10 Bronze
21 Ian Clewett 03:50:33 Silver
119 Ian Ramsbottom 04:39:51 Bronze
156 Ian Walker DNS
82 Iwan Jones 04:10:50 Bronze
120 Jack Ramsbottom 04:39:45 Bronze
4 James Anderson DNS
53 James Griffiths 04:10:26 Bronze
140 James Taylor 04:05:46 Bronze
149 Jane Thompson 04:33:40 Bronze
106 Janet Morris 04:52:28 Bronze
35 Jason Dawney 04:05:32 Bronze
47 Jason Freeman 05:07:04 Bronze
84 Jay Kennedy 05:10:31 Bronze
37 Jeff Edwards 04:52:50 Bronze
150 Jeremy Tindall 04:14:58 Bronze
160 Joanna Watts-Jane 04:52:19 Bronze
14 Joe Brooke 03:28:13 Gold
31 John Davies 04:34:54 Bronze
55 John Harrison 03:34:51 Silver
158 John Ward 05:38:37 Bronze
25 Jonathan Copley 03:57:19 Silver
32 Jonathan Davies 04:34:57 Bronze
76 Josh Jones 03:45:23 Silver
97 Judith Massey 05:09:29 Bronze
67 Julian Jane 04:52:18 Bronze
246 Julie Barritt 03:48:43 Silver
90 Justin Lewis 03:44:55 Silver
19 Kara Chesworth 04:02:36 Bronze
109 Kate Odwyer 04:29:15 Bronze
88 Kathryn Lake-Bullen 05:01:08 Bronze
62 Kathy Iffla 05:23:49 Bronze
104 Katie Morgan 05:45:05 Bronze
59 Layton Henderson DNS
139 Lee Steele 03:00:50 Gold
135 Liam Seaward 03:57:29 Silver
79 Llinos Jones 04:50:13 Bronze
18 Lonny Chesworth 03:35:51 Silver
22 Lorraine Cole 05:24:08 Bronze
122 Lowri Richards 06:13:07 Bronze
167 Luke Williams 03:59:58 Silver
112 Lynne Pierce 04:57:04 Bronze
30 Malcolm Davies 05:10:32 Bronze
51 Malcolm Grace 04:16:46 Bronze
165 Mandy Wilcox 05:54:40 Bronze
91 Mark Lewis 04:52:59 Bronze
162 Mark Wells 04:28:34 Bronze
173 Mark Wyatt 03:16:17 Gold
77 Martin Jones DNS
132 Martyn Saycell 03:57:49 Silver
83 Meurig Jones 04:27:39 Bronze
7 Michael Ball 04:07:15 Bronze
13 Michael Brain 04:52:57 Bronze
136 Michael Smith 03:46:04 Silver
45 Mike Fitch 04:03:26 Bronze
92 Mike Leyshon 03:16:17 Gold
137 Neal Smith DNS
123 Nia Richards 06:13:38 Bronze
5 Nick Bache DNS
87 Nicola Laceby 04:43:33 Bronze
57 Nigel Hayes DNS
100 Patrick Mayo 03:43:24 Silver
3 Paul Almond DNS
8 Paul Ballinger 03:57:37 Silver
17 Paul Chesworth 04:02:34 Bronze
23 Paul Collins 03:46:25 Silver
184 Paul Conroy 05:49:36 Bronze
152 Paul Turnbull 05:34:39 Bronze
174 Paul Wyatt 03:16:16 Gold
2 Peryf Ab Owain 04:08:12 Bronze
65 Peter James 04:55:07 Bronze
85 Peter Kenny 04:34:52 Bronze
116 Peter Prokopa 04:54:52 Bronze
103 Phil Morgan 04:17:10 Bronze
1 Rhiryd Ab Owain 03:34:51 Silver
75 Rhodri Jones 04:30:16 Bronze
28 Richard Dalton 05:51:42 Bronze
60 Richard Hoare 04:55:48 Bronze
105 Richard Morris 04:52:28 Bronze
148 Richard Thomas 03:48:20 Silver
11 Ritchie Bembridge 03:51:21 Silver
157 Rob Walter 04:45:41 Bronze
96 Roessa Marks 05:09:30 Bronze
145 Roy Thomas 05:41:22 Bronze
159 Samuel Ward 04:38:43 Bronze
205 Sarah Janes 05:34:27 Bronze
169 Sheila Williams 05:54:38 Bronze
166 Shon Williams DNS
54 Simon Guilliard 04:40:40 Bronze
61 Simon Holloway 04:06:38 Bronze
151 Simon Townsend 04:07:08 Bronze
117 Spencer Pughe 04:43:36 Bronze
34 Stafford Dawkin 04:05:27 Bronze
102 Stephen Morgan 05:08:38 Bronze
154 Stephen Vaughn 04:34:48 Bronze
126 Steve Roberts 03:23:33 Gold
27 Stewart Crofts 03:44:23 Silver
99 Thomas Mayo 03:48:24 Silver
29 Tom Daulby 04:07:49 Bronze
131 Tom Saxlund 03:00:41 Gold
217 Tony Mead 05:28:03 Bronze
10 Trevor Beck 04:00:03 Bronze
147 Wyn Thomas 05:41:23 Bronze

 

Long route

214 Aled Loveluck DNS
207 Alex Jenkins DNS
175 Andy Alexander 08:47:53 Bronze
215 Andy Mclaren 07:13:46 Bronze
201 Anthony Hunt DNS
316 Anthony Moss 07:46:02 Bronze
213 Barri Lewis 07:29:08 Bronze
195 Brendan Harrington 06:01:39 Silver
222 Brian Power 07:26:51 Bronze
226 Brian Russell 07:38:49 Bronze
219 Chris Myles 07:19:57 Bronze
348 Chris Tickle 07:45:03 Bronze
200 Clare Horton DNS
211 Clare Kenvyn 07:26:54 Bronze
223 Craig Riley 06:39:49 Silver
191 Dave Fazakerley 07:42:45 Bronze
192 David Wyn Griffiths 04:33:35 Gold - Potential route change
227 Dominic Senior 05:20:58 Gold
177 Frazer Bennett DNS
178 Geoff Bevan DNS
237 Geraint Windsor DNS
319 Gerallt Owain 05:40:47 Gold
183 Gordon Cogswell 07:36:23 Bronze
189 Graham Edwards 07:17:10 Bronze
220 Graham Nye DNS
202 Gruffudd Ifan 07:46:34 Bronze
203 Gwion James 03:54:51 Gold - Potential route change
235 Howard Williams 07:29:07 Bronze
181 Ian Brown DNS
212 Ian Kenvyn 07:27:00 Bronze
228 Iolo Squires 05:45:46 Gold
182 Jason Clarke 06:18:43 Silver
179 Jean-Pierre Bolet 04:14:29 Gold - Potential route change
206 John Jenkins 07:42:40 Bronze
210 John Jones DNS
197 Jolyon Henry 06:57:01 Bronze
234 Kim Williams 04:57:15 Gold - Potential route change
185 Lloyd Cooper DNS
330 Marianne Pughe 06:27:44 Silver
196 Martin Heath 06:54:45 Bronze
229 Martin Taylor 05:07:40 Gold
238 Michelle Woods 04:57:12 Gold - Potential route change
190 Mike Evans DNS
188 Neil Davies DNS
193 Nic Griffiths 07:26:56 Bronze
233 Nick White 06:29:06 Silver
176 Paul Asplin 06:13:41 Silver
186 Paul Corrin 05:56:06 Gold
41 Paul Evans 07:19:42 Bronze
230 Phil Thompson 07:28:55 Bronze
224 Piers Riley 06:39:48 Silver
236 Richard Williams DNS
180 Robert Broadbelt 07:26:54 Bronze
221 Robert Osborne 07:24:33 Bronze
350 Rory Tompsett 07:41:18 Bronze
187 Sam Coxon 06:48:54 Bronze
198 Steve Holmes DNS
232 Steve Waterfield 07:35:36 Bronze
218 Steven Meeson 06:20:19 Silver
216 Sue Mclaren 07:13:42 Bronze
231 Tom Walder DNS

 

The Big Dog!

254 Adam Ricketts DNS
279 Alan Green 05:35:43 Gold - Potential route change
245 Andrew Barnett 08:52:44 Bronze
274 Andrew Fraiser 04:11:53 Gold - Potential route change
288 Andrew Hill DNS
295 Andrew Jones 08:29:52 Bronze
333 Andrew Rees 06:27:34 Gold
340 Andrew Speers DNS
344 Andrew Thomas 07:27:50 Silver
262 Andy Dunn 07:40:59 Bronze
332 Andy Purkiss DNS
353 Arwel Williams 06:35:33 Gold
268 Barry Evans 06:41:08 Gold
277 Ben Grace 07:27:54 Silver
299 Bernd Kulessa 07:17:21 Silver
302 Berwyn Lewis DNS
396 Billy Mcintosh 06:14:08 Gold
272 Bob Foreman DNS
286 Brian Hickson 09:25:15 Bronze
328 Carwyn Price DNS
285 Chris Henstone 07:36:51 Bronze
291 Chris Holman DNS
296 Chris Jones DNS
323 Chris Poole 07:14:25 Silver
260 Colin Davies 07:54:12 Bronze
327 Colin Power 09:23:12 Bronze
306 Danny Mccabe 06:31:42 Gold
303 Darryl Lewis 07:27:48 Silver
253 Dave Copas DNS
225 David Roberts 07:00:39 Silver
280 Dilwyn Griffiths 07:18:49 Silver
338 Edward Rysdale 09:32:30 Bronze
337 Elgan Rowlands 06:35:34 Gold
248 Gareth Charles DNS
267 Gareth Evans 07:56:38 Bronze
343 Gary Taggart 08:06:49 Bronze
258 Geraint Rhys Davies 06:23:32 Gold
287 Grant Hickson 09:25:15 Bronze
292 Harri James 07:36:49 Bronze
275 Haydn Gamble 06:39:35 Gold
266 Huw Evans 09:06:46 Bronze
313 Huw Morgan 04:33:54 Gold - Potential route change
314 Huw Morgan DNS
346 Iain Thompson DNS
278 Ian Gratrix 08:37:44 Bronze
300 Ian Lancaster 07:16:08 Silver
309 James Mcnamara 07:13:08 Silver
347 James Thorne DNS
290 Jamie Holding 06:51:43 Silver
317 Jon Mytton DNS
324 Jon Poole 07:05:35 Silver
261 Julian Davies 07:27:57 Silver
305 Julian Mansel-Thomas 07:36:40 Bronze
342 Julienne Stuart-Colwill 09:07:29 Bronze
339 Kameron Simmons-Sandy 07:56:00 Bronze
322 Karen Poole 06:45:55 Silver
247 Kathy Beresford 07:57:34 Bronze
241 Keith Backhouse 06:52:06 Silver
310 Keith Mitchell 09:11:38 Bronze
276 Ken Gofton 08:33:24 Bronze
283 Kenton Hart 07:28:42 Silver
321 Leighton Phillips 07:42:19 Bronze
250 Mark Cloves 06:29:24 Gold
349 Mark Tingle 07:40:59 Bronze
263 Martin Engstrom 06:31:38 Gold
265 Martin Evans 07:54:13 Bronze
356 Matt Woodward 09:23:11 Bronze
255 Matthew Critchley 09:07:31 Bronze
259 Matthew Davies 07:46:55 Bronze
325 Matthew Potter 07:27:46 Silver
270 Mike Field 07:36:13 Bronze
336 Mike Ross DNS
249 Nick Chilton 07:54:16 Bronze
398 Nick Pomfrett 07:00:28 Silver
341 Norman Stanier DNS
242 Paul Baillie 07:36:17 Bronze
264 Paul Evans DNS
208 Paul Johnson 06:05:19 Gold
297 Paul Jones 08:52:45 Bronze
351 Paula Sky Tunnadine 08:24:08 Bronze
293 Penri Jones 07:56:40 Bronze
298 Pete Jones DNS
304 Phil Mallen 04:42:34 Gold - Potential route change
273 Ray Forster 03:53:06 Gold - Potential route change
252 Richard Coomer 06:36:19 Gold
345 Richard Thomas 05:11:27 Gold - Potential route change
392 Richard Williams 07:31:10 Bronze
354 Richard Williams 08:58:02 Bronze
254 Rob Copas DNS
308 Rob McCracken DNS
257 Robert Dancer DNS
284 Robert Haworth 07:57:36 Bronze
294 Robert Jones DNS
329 Robert Pughe 06:47:09 Silver
311 Roger Moon 08:47:57 Bronze
281 Ryan Haigh 08:18:13 Bronze
331 Sarah Purdon 09:07:25 Bronze
244 Simon Barkley 07:17:13 Silver
204 Simon Janes 08:32:16 Bronze
307 Simon Mccombe 07:09:24 Silver
326 Simon Powell 09:29:07 Bronze
282 Stephen Handley 06:41:14 Gold
315 Steven Morris 04:32:53 Gold - Potential route change
352 Stewart Waddy 09:07:39 Bronze
301 T Langrick DNS
355 Terry Williams 07:06:59 Silver
271 Thomas Fisher 08:22:26 Bronze
318 Tim Needham 07:51:40 Bronze
269 Toby Everard 07:04:00 Silver
239 Tom Albiston 08:07:16 Bronze
243 Tom Bardwell DNS
256 Tom Cutler 07:20:55 Silver
251 Tony Cole 07:48:43 Bronze
320 Tony Paul 07:17:18 Silver
289 Will Hodgson 07:58:01 Bronze

 

Fun Route

379 Angharad james DNS
363 Ann Evans 02:59:11 Bronze
362 Bethan Edwards 02:28:18 Silver
141 Carl Tebbett DNS
365 Charlotte Evans 02:59:04 Bronze
389 Charlotte Smith 02:26:05 Silver
394 Clare Walters DNS
381 David Jenkins 03:18:18 Bronze
360 Dean Brady DNS
384 Dean Jones 03:18:17 Bronze
374 Diane Isenberg DNS
376 Dylan James 02:26:44 Silver
385 Eleanor Marks DNS
377 Enfys James 02:47:21 Bronze
372 Errean Hurley 02:26:12 Silver
387 Geraldine Purser DNS
375 Gwyn James 04:15:01 Bronze
357 Helen Abbott DNS
378 Helen James 02:46:01 Bronze
383 Helen Jones DNS
361 Helena Earnshaw 03:09:29 Bronze
367 Innes Heron 02:16:03 Silver
382 Jacinta Jolly 02:27:05 Silver
388 Jackie Sayce DNS
86 Jayne Kirk 03:39:10 Bronze
359 Jo Bozdoganli 02:24:16 Silver
368 Jo Hickson 03:01:43 Bronze
380 Jonathan James 02:46:01 Bronze
373 Josh Hurley DNS
366 Kirsty Fitch 02:34:30 Silver
390 Laura Stowe-Evans DNS
371 Leanne Hurley DNS
6 Liz Ball 02:44:33 Bronze
386 Mary Power 02:52:18 Bronze
364 Matthew Evans DNS
370 Nicholas Hurley DNS
393 Rachel Tindall 03:03:23 Bronze
391 Sally Tildesley 02:44:35 Bronze
395 Sarah Wilson 03:43:52 Bronze
358 Suzzanne Bowen 03:43:55 Bronze


Results from 2013
Results from 2014

The Routes

Fun Route

50km/31 miles

Fun route

Standard Route

100km/62 miles

Standard route

Long Route

144km/90 miles

Long route

The Big Dog!

163km/101 miles

The Big Dog

Our Partners