Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Rider times 2021

The ride was timed by Sports Timing Solutions. The results (prior to route changes) are also available on their website. Any finishing time queries should be addressed directly to them via the enquiry form available on their website.

Every effort is taken to produce accurate results and all declared route changes have been taken into account on these results, plus a few undeclared 'impossible' times. Any route changes that need updating on this page should be addressed to events@welshcyclingevents.co.uk

Sports Timing Solutions

Fun Route

9 Ali Mahmood 03:12:04 Bronze
4 Brian Clenton 02:31:10 Silver
16 Christian Urbano 05:03:14 Bronze
14 Geraint Rees 02:11:02 Silver
3 Haydn Boyce 02:51:45 Bronze
2 Hugo Boyce 02:51:44 Bronze
15 Lesley Rice 02:33:06 Silver
1 Mariko Boyce 02:51:46 Bronze
13 Nerys Price 04:55:32 Bronze
5 Nick Gaddu 03:49:33 Bronze
12 Sarah-Jane Perry 02:34:38 Silver
10 Sioned Murphy 05:01:37 Bronze

 

Standard Route

63 Adam Cinderby 03:00:23 Gold
81 Alex Gunby 03:28:48 Gold
71 Alfie Evans 04:22:46 Bronze
141 Ali Sayer 05:29:01 Bronze
53 Andrew Brookes 05:29:14 Bronze
74 Andrew Finlay 04:36:30 Bronze
154 Andrew Trafford 04:18:01 Bronze
158 Antony Whitehead 04:36:25 Bronze
152 Ash Thomas 03:12:38 Gold
157 Ben Wells 03:01:02 Gold
40 Brian Power 05:02:21 Bronze
90 Chris Hughes 04:26:45 Bronze
103 Chris Jones 04:25:44 Bronze
67 Christopher Dyer 04:23:37 Bronze
89 Darren Hockaday 03:28:48 Gold
62 David Chell 03:10:51 Gold
68 David Edwards 03:14:58 Gold
100 David Jones 04:20:10 Bronze
140 David Rowe 04:26:05 Bronze
160 David Williams 04:38:09 Bronze
66 Derrick Crompton 03:52:59 Silver
80 Dilwyn Griffiths 03:07:15 Gold
139 Dion Roodbar 03:12:36 Gold
150 Elin Thomas 04:20:57 Bronze
104 Eric Jones 04:31:31 Bronze
199 Felicity Devey 04:46:45 Bronze
275 Fiona Muirhead-Smith 04:46:50 Bronze
123 Frank Nickless 04:15:41 Bronze
263 Frederic Lacroix 04:05:53 Bronze
113 Gary Martin 03:34:05 Silver
120 Gary Morgan 04:17:59 Bronze
124 Gary Nield 03:40:18 Silver
138 Gavin Robinson 03:41:07 Silver
26 Geoff Griffiths 05:02:21 Bronze
70 Glyndwr Evans 04:49:29 Bronze
162 Graham Peter Woolley 04:28:12 Bronze
87 Grant Hickson 04:15:33 Bronze
73 Gwyndaf Evans 03:26:28 Gold
134 Helen Rawlings 05:28:13 Bronze
136 Henri Roberts 04:08:31 Bronze
130 Huw G Powell 03:45:57 Silver
27 Huw Griffiths 04:07:20 Bronze
116 Iain Mcgowan 03:34:20 Silver
45 Ian Woodley 04:11:44 Bronze
72 Iwan Evans 03:30:44 Silver
323 James Gregory 03:23:56 Gold
125 James Owen 03:17:50 Gold
102 Jeff Jones 03:59:07 Silver
69 Joe Ellis 04:38:07 Bronze
151 John Charles Thomas 04:28:18 Bronze
18 John Williams 05:37:02 Bronze
110 Joshua Lawrence 05:29:13 Bronze
145 Judith Spruzs 05:42:27 Bronze
324 Julian Davies 03:22:20 Gold
82 Karen Harding 05:42:45 Bronze
131 Karen Proctor 03:48:13 Silver
181 Keith Caplin 03:30:24 Silver
126 Kelvin Owen 03:48:01 Silver
50 Lee Bell 03:28:57 Gold
112 Leon Lewis 04:31:50 Bronze
171 Liam Bennett 05:13:50 Bronze
117 Lorraine Mcintosh 04:51:14 Bronze
17 Louise Williams 05:37:03 Bronze
60 Marcus Canning 03:14:59 Gold
121 Mariana Nalmpanti 04:19:25 Bronze
128 Mark Pimblett 04:23:33 Bronze
159 Martin Wilkinson 04:33:42 Bronze
161 Martin Williams 03:27:21 Gold
46 Michael Alexander 03:16:13 Gold
92 Michael Hughes 02:21:19 Gold - potential route change
114 Michael Matthews 03:12:31 Gold
155 Michael Wells 03:41:08 Silver
147 Michelle Stephens 05:28:19 Bronze
79 Mick Greenwood 04:18:10 Bronze
118 Neil Mcmillan 04:51:14 Bronze
56 Nigel Bulmer 04:03:33 Bronze
137 Nigel Robertson 03:53:02 Silver
115 Patrick Mayo 02:51:04 Gold
48 Paul Beardsley 07:33:10 Bronze
217 Paul Godbold 03:58:17 Silver
105 Paul Jones 03:58:15 Silver
119 Paul Melling 05:04:00 Bronze
52 Phil Britton 04:18:10 Bronze
51 Philip Bottel 03:38:30 Silver
142 Philip Shepherd 04:30:27 Bronze
88 Richard Hoare 04:36:32 Bronze
321 Richard Williams 05:13:53 Bronze
76 Rob Gillespie 04:36:39 Bronze
94 Rob Irvine 04:41:21 Bronze
148 Rob Stewart 04:41:21 Bronze
64 Robin Clark 04:18:04 Bronze
240 Robin Hollands 03:58:36 Silver
101 Ryan Jones 03:59:09 Silver
156 Ryan Wells 03:41:11 Silver
61 Sara Chapman 04:20:08 Bronze
47 Sharon Asplin 05:10:08 Bronze
86 Simon Hick 04:41:26 Bronze
107 Simon Kirk 03:29:48 Gold
129 Simon Pitt 03:53:13 Silver
195 Stephen Davies 03:47:46 Silver
135 Stephen Richards 03:52:59 Silver
31 Steven Hughes 04:24:59 Bronze
153 Sue Thompson 04:51:20 Bronze
78 Tim Green 04:36:24 Bronze
54 Wayne Brownrigg 03:58:44 Silver
122 Drew Nickless 03:39:20 Silver

 

Long Route

44 Aisling Walsh 07:53:10 Bronze
28 Aled Griffiths 06:24:21 Silver
43 Andrew Thomas 05:53:33 Gold
229 Cameron Heal-White 07:00:34 Bronze
23 Chris Davies 06:05:03 Silver
310 Clive Webber 07:37:39 Bronze
179 Damian Burgess 07:03:10 Bronze
247 David Hughes 07:51:49 Bronze
261 David Kealaher 07:27:54 Bronze
259 Edward Jutsum 06:24:48 Silver
49 Graham Beeston 07:24:06 Bronze
32 Gwion James 06:24:23 Silver
20 Ieuan Bennett 07:06:21 Bronze
193 Jamie Davies 05:15:05 Gold
21 John Bowen 06:14:53 Silver
302 Lee Taylor 06:02:10 Silver
36 Lisa Meehan 07:53:09 Bronze
34 Matthew Lay 05:24:53 Gold
313 Nick White 07:01:13 Bronze
19 Paul Asplin 05:24:54 Gold
24 Rhodri Davies 07:15:14 Bronze
96 Richard Jenkins 07:33:33 Bronze
287 Sophie Rowbotham 07:51:54 Bronze
242 Steven Holmes 05:43:42 Gold
39 Sue Olver 07:41:09 Bronze
109 Thibault Lacroix 06:34:06 Silver
41 Tony Ray 07:26:17 Bronze
216 Warren Giddins 05:40:08 Gold
25 Wayne Davies 07:14:27 Bronze

 

The Big Dog!

180 Adam Butler 08:08:41 Bronze
296 Alex Skrine 06:46:13 Silver
246 Alwyn Hughes 08:26:17 Bronze
251 Alwyn James 07:45:10 Bronze
169 Andrew Barnett 07:47:17 Bronze
223 Andrew Grundy 07:23:28 Silver
248 Andy Hunt 06:50:47 Silver
201 Angus Dunseath 09:22:20 Bronze
188 Anthony Cowdry 05:54:00 Gold
208 Arthur Evans 07:55:21 Bronze
311 Ben Wells 06:46:08 Silver
300 Benjamin Tams 07:46:07 Bronze
213 Bob Foreman 08:30:41 Bronze
304 Brian Tilley 06:55:04 Silver
205 Carl Elkington 06:03:22 Gold
174 Chris Bowman 07:38:25 Bronze
187 Chris Coole 07:32:35 Bronze
237 Chris Hoare 06:04:17 Gold
269 Ciaran Mcdonagh 08:21:00 Bronze
277 Craig Northover 06:21:48 Gold
278 Daniel O'donnell 06:25:13 Gold
290 Darius Sarshar 06:38:00 Gold
175 David Bradley 08:38:33 Bronze
209 Dylan Evans 06:26:07 Gold
196 Eddie Davies 08:26:18 Bronze
319 Edward Williams 08:22:36 Bronze
288 Frances Rowe 07:41:15 Bronze
252 Garry Jerman 08:33:30 Bronze
234 Hayley Hibbins 08:33:33 Bronze
307 Huw Tudor 07:45:13 Bronze
294 Jayson Senchal 09:13:17 Bronze
285 John Roles 07:29:26 Silver
301 John Tarpey 07:55:25 Bronze
232 Jolyon Henry 06:44:55 Gold
192 Jonathan Daniels 08:39:04 Bronze
222 Jonathan Grundy 07:23:27 Silver
276 Jonathan Mytton 07:29:54 Silver
295 Jordan Skinner 08:02:25 Bronze
226 Juan Hatton 07:18:49 Silver
164 Karan Andrews 09:44:42 Bronze
172 Kathy Beresford 08:08:00 Bronze
178 Leah Brewer 06:44:45 Gold
284 Liz Robertson 08:10:29 Bronze
215 Louise Gibson 08:21:05 Bronze
170 Mark Beaver 07:44:15 Bronze
250 Mark Ingham 07:54:15 Bronze
230 Martin Heath 07:16:40 Silver
176 Matt Breakwell 08:17:20 Bronze
280 Matthew Pizey 07:15:40 Silver
200 Michael Diver 07:55:56 Bronze
243 Michael Holwill 08:54:05 Bronze
281 Michael Portlock 07:15:39 Silver
202 Nia Dunseath 09:22:20 Bronze
190 Patrick Crumplin 07:46:57 Bronze
177 Paul Brewer 06:44:54 Gold
244 Paul Hooper 06:59:55 Silver
292 Paul Sayer 06:47:30 Silver
166 Peter Attrill 08:17:25 Bronze
273 Phi Monk 08:53:59 Bronze
173 Phil Birchall 08:08:40 Bronze
318 Rex Williams 09:59:47 Bronze
207 Rhys Evans 06:44:53 Gold
204 Richard Edwards 06:34:40 Gold
227 Robert Haworth 08:08:01 Bronze
183 Sam Clark 06:56:52 Silver
306 Scott Tompsett 06:56:28 Silver
221 Sean Grosvenor 06:12:35 Gold
182 Ste Casey 05:50:49 Gold
198 Stephen Davies 09:42:12 Bronze
249 Steve Hurley 07:15:40 Silver
260 Takashi Kayukawa 08:39:31 Bronze
210 Toby Everard 08:36:58 Bronze
191 Tom Cutler 06:43:06 Gold
264 Tom Langrick 07:29:46 Silver
291 Tom Saxlund 05:50:43 Gold
272 Victor Milla 07:38:40 Bronze
245 Will Horn 06:59:50 Silver
197 William Rhys Davies 09:42:11 Bronze
320 William Williams 08:22:38 Bronze


Results from 2019
Results from 2018
Results from 2017
Results from 2016
Results from 2015
Results from 2014
Results from 2013

The Routes

Fun Route

52km/32 miles

Fun route

Standard Route

90km/56 miles

Standard route

Long Route

141km/88 miles

Long route

The Big Dog!

162km/101 miles

The Big Dog

Our Partners